?

Log in

 
 
22 June 2006 @ 06:47 pm
 
so yeah tomorrow is annie's 14th b-day party

its a sleepover

11 of her closest friends *cough* all in our house

i had to call in reinforcments (i.e. paula and karleisa are sleeping over too so i dont go insane)

the lucky part is they are sleeping outside in tents and we will be in my room!

and the two other good things about tomorrow 1)scented bubbles and 2) pudgy pies

so yeah at work last night there was this creepy drunk guy that was getting food to go while i was on break and he kept tellimg me that i was gorgeous and cute and calling me a cutie to the other workers there (all guys!!) and then hes like im not a stalker or perverted or anything but i cant believe you dont have a boyfriend, and i quote "damn, if only i were about 20 years younger, id put the moves on you..." i was ready to vomit, but one of the managers came out and was like can we get you anything else sir? and hes like no, he winked at me and he left. *shudders*

ooh and i got a new cell phone, same number, just better and prettier,( though not the same as yours katlynn :-()

well got lots to do and so little time (actually im just procrastinating, oh well)
 
 
 
Draculesti: ROGO!dragons_lament on June 23rd, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
Ok, I've been trying to figure out what that icon is a picture of, and for the life of me, I can't figure it out.

And drunk people are stupid.
Draculesti: ROGO!dragons_lament on June 24th, 2006 04:17 am (UTC)
Is that a dog with it's eyes closed?

Wow...I feel stupid.
Lokisnap_dragon22 on June 24th, 2006 04:50 pm (UTC)
That icon kinda scares me, cause I keep thinking its Ben, not Sam.

But the puppy is soooooo cute!